Hoppa till innehåll

✓ 14 dagars ångerrätt ✓ Snabba leveranser ✓ 12-mån garanti ✓ Fri frakt

Privacy / Integritet Policy Machiels Nordic AB

Information om Cookies

Enligt lag om elektronisk information ska besökare på en webbplats i integritetssyfte få information om att cookies används. Informationen i cookien är möjlig att använda för att följa en användares surfande. Cookie är en liten textfil som webbplatsen du besöker begär att få spara på din dator för att ge tillgång till olika funktioner. Det går att ställa in sin webbläsare så att den automatiskt nekar cookies. Mer information kan man hitta på Post och telestyrelsens hemsida.

Personuppgifter

Genom att handla hos Barista och Espresso accepterar du vår dataskyddspolicy och vår behandling av dina personuppgifter. Vi värnar om din personliga integritet och samlar inte in fler uppgifter än nödvändigt för att behandla din beställning. Vi säljer eller vidareger aldrig dina uppgifter till tredjepart utan rättslig grund.

Barista och Espresso är ansvarig för behandlingen av personuppgifter som du lämnat till oss som kund. Dina personuppgifter behandlas av oss för att kunna hantera din beställning samt i de tillfällen då du har önskat nyhetsbrev eller kampanjerbjudanden - för att kunna anpassa marknadsföringen åt dina individuella behov.

Nedan information är en summering av hur vi i enlighet med dataskyddsförordningen (GDPR) lagrar och behandlar dina uppgifter.

Vad är en personuppgift?

En personuppgift är all information som direkt eller indirekt kan hänföras till en fysisk person.

Vilka uppgifter lagrar vi?


För att kunna hantera din beställning samt svara på frågor relaterat till din order (kundtjänst) lagrar vi ditt förnamn- och efternamn, adress, telefonnummer, e-postadress, ip-adress och köphistorik.

Dina uppgifter lagras så länge vi har en rättslig grund att behandla dina uppgifter, exempelvis för att fullfölja avtalet mellan oss eller för att efterleva en rättslig förpliktelse enligt exempelvis bokföringslagen.

Rättslig grund

I samband med ett köp behandlas dina personuppgifter för att fullfölja avtalet med dig.

Marknadsföring, kampanjer och liknande utskick sker efter samtycke från dig.

Vilka uppgifter delas och med vilket syfte?

Betalleverantör

Vid genomförande av köp, delas information med vår betalleverantör. Det som lagras är förnamn, efternamn, adress, e-postadress och telefonnummer.

Väljer du att betala med faktura sparas även personnummer hos betalleverantören. Informationen sparas för att kunna genomföra köpet och för att skydda parterna mot bedrägeri.

De betalleverantörer (betaltjänster) som vi använder oss av är: Klarna, Paypal, Shopify, Googlepay, Applepay.

Rätten till tillgång

Du har rätt att få utdrag av all information som finns om dig hos oss. Utdrag levereras elektroniskt i ett läsbart format.

Rätt till rättelse

Du har rätt att be oss uppdatera felaktig information eller komplettera information som är bristfällig.

Rätten att bli glömd

Du kan när som helst be att uppgifterna som avser dig raderas. Det finns få undantag till rätten till radering, som till exempel om det ska behållas för att vi måste uppfylla en rättslig förpliktelse (exempelvis enligt bokföringslagen).

Ansvarig för dataskydd

Barista och Espresso är ansvarig för lagring och behandling av personuppgifter i webbutiken och ser till att reglerna efterföljs.

Så skyddar vi dina personuppgifter

Vi använder oss av industristandarder som SSL/TLS och envägs hash-algoritmer för att lagra, behandla och kommunicera känslig information som exempelvis personuppgifter och lösenord på ett säkert sätt.

 

In English:

At Barista och Espresso, accessible from https://barista-espresso.se, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Barista och Espresso and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Barista och Espresso. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the TermsFeed Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Barista och Espresso follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Barista och Espresso uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "Cookies" article from the Privacy Policy Generator.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Barista och Espresso.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Barista och Espresso, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Barista och Espresso has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Barista och Espresso's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Barista och Espresso does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Stäng (esc)

PRENUMERERA PÅ VÅRT NYHETSBREV

Ta del av nyheter, erbjudanden och tävlingar när du prenumererar på vårt nyhetsbrev. Vi skickar ut spännande och värdefull information om espresso.

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Sök

Lagt till i kundvagnen

Item is added to cart